HouseValuation
Home·IP33·Valuation

11, WESTGARTH GARDENS, IP33 3LB

Semi-detached·76·EPC E
Estimated value
£274,968

Median £3,618/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £275,000£385,000
Estimated value: £274,968Last sold (Dec 2015): £255,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near IP33 3LB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 SPRINGFIELD AVENUE
IP33 3AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£272,00080£3,400D87%
34 WEST ROAD
IP33 3EJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£360,00081£4,444E86%
81 OLIVER ROAD
IP33 3JQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£208,00078£2,667D85%
46 VICTORIA STREET
IP33 3BD · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,00069£3,188E83%
17 WESTGARTH GARDENS
IP33 3LB · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£300,00079£3,797D83%
69 HUNTINGFIELD ROAD
IP33 2JA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00076£3,618E83%
6 EUSTON CLOSE
IP33 3PY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00067£3,806C83%
7 OUT WESTGATE
IP33 3NZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00061£3,115E83%
17 WALSINGHAM ROAD
IP33 2HW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00087£3,218D82%
25 MILL ROAD
IP33 3NN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£385,00081£4,753D82%

Dig deeper into this address