HouseValuation
Home·IP33·Valuation

1, HOSPITAL ROAD, IP33 3JU

Semi-detached·166·EPC E
Estimated value
£516,094

Median £3,109/m² in your area × 166 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £492,500£745,000
Estimated value: £516,094Last sold (Oct 2012): £392,800

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near IP33 3JU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 HOSPITAL ROAD
IP33 3JU · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£302,000179£1,687D86%
2 WEST ROAD
IP33 3EJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£611,000149£4,101D80%
36 WESTLEY ROAD
IP33 3RR · Detached
Oct 2025£492,500173£2,847E80%
94 QUEENS ROAD
IP33 3EP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£560,000129£4,341D79%
34 FEN WAY
IP33 3ZA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£420,000144£2,917C79%
7 BURRELLS ORCHARD
IP33 3TH · Detached
Feb 2026£710,000158£4,494C78%
36 WEST ROAD
IP33 3EJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£745,000198£3,763D78%
7 REMBRANDT GARDENS
IP33 2LX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,000119£3,109D75%
108 QUEENS ROAD
IP33 3EP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£397,500128£3,105C75%
56 OLIVER ROAD
IP33 3JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,000105£2,238D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address