HouseValuation
Home·IP33·Valuation

10, BULLEN CLOSE, IP33 3JP

Semi-detached·56·EPC D
Estimated value
£231,280

Median £4,130/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £230,000£290,000
Estimated value: £231,280Last sold (Apr 2025): £232,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near IP33 3JP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 BULLEN CLOSE
IP33 3JP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£193,00057£3,386C87%
7 OUT WESTGATE
IP33 3NZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00061£3,115E86%
42 FEN WAY
IP33 3ZA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00059£4,237C83%
45 LINDISFARNE ROAD
IP33 2EH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00059£3,898D82%
10 RAINGATE STREET
IP33 2AR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£227,00051£4,451D82%
14 WILLOW WAY
IP33 3ZG · Terraced
Feb 2026£258,00056£4,607C81%
15 STARRE ROAD
IP33 3XH · Detached
Jan 2026£290,00057£5,088C80%
27 BULLEN CLOSE
IP33 3JP · Flat
Jan 2026£175,00050£3,500C80%
1 OSMUND WALK
IP33 3UU · Terraced
Oct 2025£230,00060£3,833D80%
34 WINTHROP ROAD
IP33 3UF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00046£4,130C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address