Estimated value
£555,660
Median £3,780/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £537,500£710,000
Estimated value: £555,660Last sold (Jul 2015): £450,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near IP33 3EW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 BURRELLS ORCHARD IP33 3TH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £710,000 | 158 | £4,494 | C | 90% |
8 BRIARWOOD AVENUE IP33 3QF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £545,000 | 137 | £3,978 | D | 87% |
53 ST JOHNS STREET IP33 1SP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £590,000 | 136 | £4,338 | C | 86% |
57 REMBRANDT WAY IP33 2LU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £620,000 | 164 | £3,780 | C | 85% |
1 SAXON RISE IP33 3LF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 105 | £3,810 | C | 84% |
8 BRIARWOOD AVENUE IP33 3QF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £390,000 | 137 | £2,847 | D | 83% |
44 NEWMARKET ROAD IP33 3SN · Detached | May 2025 | £537,500 | 152 | £3,536 | C | 82% |
108 QUEENS ROAD IP33 3EP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £397,500 | 128 | £3,105 | C | 81% |