Estimated value
£412,893
Median £3,529/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £468,000£543,000
Estimated value: £412,893Last sold (Nov 2025): £495,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 80/100 — a gain of 28 points.
Sales near IP33 3ES
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
79 CHALK ROAD NORTH IP33 3BW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £282,500 | 120 | £2,354 | D | 87% |
23 SPRINGFIELD ROAD IP33 3AR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £342,000 | 104 | £3,288 | E | 83% |
14 FEN WAY IP33 3ZA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 102 | £3,529 | C | 83% |
19 HIGHBURY ROAD IP33 3QB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £444,500 | 132 | £3,367 | D | 83% |
14 MALAM ROAD IP33 3GF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 132 | £3,598 | B | 82% |
11 ALBERT STREET IP33 3DZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £468,000 | 120 | £3,900 | D | 81% |
56 OLIVER ROAD IP33 3JG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 105 | £2,238 | D | 81% |
16 CHANCELLERY MEWS IP33 3AB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £507,500 | 133 | £3,816 | C | 80% |
10 ANGEL LANE IP33 1RF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £543,000 | 111 | £4,892 | C | 80% |