HouseValuation
Home·IP33·Valuation

116, QUEENS ROAD, IP33 3ES

Semi-detached·148·EPC E
Estimated value
£588,744

Median £3,978/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £505,000£695,000
Estimated value: £588,744Last sold (Dec 2017): £450,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 36 points.

Sales near IP33 3ES

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
94 QUEENS ROAD
IP33 3EP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£560,000129£4,341D85%
56 OLIVER ROAD
IP33 3JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,000105£2,238D81%
108 QUEENS ROAD
IP33 3EP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£397,500128£3,105C81%
77 WESTLEY ROAD
IP33 3RU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£505,000130£3,885D81%
8 BRIARWOOD AVENUE
IP33 3QF · Detached
Feb 2026£545,000137£3,978D81%
18 QUEENS ROAD
IP33 3ES · Terraced
Nov 2025£495,000117£4,231E81%
3 VICTORIA STREET
IP33 3BB · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£695,000130£5,346E81%
2 WEST ROAD
IP33 3EJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£611,000149£4,101D80%
5 HIGHBURY ROAD
IP33 3QB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£440,000127£3,465D80%
84 YORK ROAD
IP33 3EQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£490,000139£3,525E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address