HouseValuation
Home·IP33·Valuation

105, QUEENS ROAD, IP33 3EP

Terraced·122·EPC C
Estimated value
£378,810

Median £3,105/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £397,500£560,000
Estimated value: £378,810Last sold (Oct 2023): £440,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near IP33 3EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 MALAM ROAD
IP33 3GF · Terraced
Mar 2026£475,000132£3,598B88%
108 QUEENS ROAD
IP33 3EP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£397,500128£3,105C87%
79 CHALK ROAD NORTH
IP33 3BW · Terraced
Feb 2026£282,500120£2,354D87%
16 CHANCELLERY MEWS
IP33 3AB · Terraced
Oct 2025£507,500133£3,816C86%
10 ANGEL LANE
IP33 1RF · Terraced
Mar 2026£543,000111£4,892C86%
94 QUEENS ROAD
IP33 3EP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£560,000129£4,341D85%
8 UNICORN PLACE
IP33 1YP · Terraced
Jan 2026£330,000118£2,797C84%
29 ALBEMARLE ROAD
IP33 3QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£276,000105£2,629C84%
29 WILLCOX AVENUE
IP33 3HQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£240,00094£2,553C83%
1 TOMLINE WALK
IP33 3JF · Terraced
Jan 2026£245,00094£2,606C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address