HouseValuation
Home·IP33·Valuation

28, ALBERT STREET, IP33 3DZ

Terraced·96·EPC E
Estimated value
£306,048

Median £3,188/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £250,000£420,000
Estimated value: £306,048Last sold (Mar 2013): £246,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near IP33 3DZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 GREENE ROAD
IP33 3HG · Terraced
Dec 2025£225,00086£2,616D85%
21 WESTLEY ROAD
IP33 3RW · Terraced
Dec 2025£337,50084£4,018D85%
67 SMITH WALK
IP33 2PL · Terraced
Feb 2026£250,00086£2,907E85%
51B VICTORIA STREET
IP33 3BD · Terraced
Nov 2025£285,00087£3,276D84%
5 OLIVER ROAD
IP33 3JH · Terraced
Nov 2025£238,50084£2,839D84%
88 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
IP33 3AR · Terraced
Nov 2025£420,00094£4,468D84%
46 VICTORIA STREET
IP33 3BD · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,00069£3,188E83%
29 WILLCOX AVENUE
IP33 3HQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£240,00094£2,553C83%
1 TOMLINE WALK
IP33 3JF · Terraced
Jan 2026£245,00094£2,606C83%
23 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
IP33 3AR · Terraced
Jul 2025£342,000104£3,288E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address