Estimated value
£256,060
Median £3,658/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £266,500£350,000
Estimated value: £256,060Last sold (Aug 2019): £205,000
A
Now: 22/100 (F)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 22/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 58 points.
Sales near IP33 3DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 KINGS ROAD IP33 3DR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 69 | £5,072 | D | 90% |
58 WESTLEY ROAD IP33 3RU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £226,300 | 73 | £3,100 | F | 88% |
46 VICTORIA STREET IP33 3BD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 69 | £3,188 | E | 86% |
139 YORK ROAD IP33 3EE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £267,000 | 73 | £3,658 | E | 84% |
53 WESTGATE STREET IP33 1QG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 77 | £4,221 | G | 83% |
14 WESTGATE STREET IP33 1QG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 75 | £3,533 | E | 82% |
10 ICKWORTH DRIVE IP33 3PX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 78 | £3,333 | B | 81% |
1 ICKWORTH DRIVE IP33 3PX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £266,500 | 65 | £4,100 | D | 81% |
12 THE VINEFIELDS IP33 1YG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 61 | £3,689 | E | 81% |