HouseValuation
Home·IP33·Valuation

70, CORNFIELD ROAD, IP33 3BN

Semi-detached·95·EPC C
Estimated value
£343,045

Median £3,611/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £325,000£405,000
Estimated value: £343,045Last sold (Apr 2020): £340,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near IP33 3BN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 ALBEMARLE ROAD
IP33 3QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£276,000105£2,629C90%
25 STARRE ROAD
IP33 3XH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00098£3,214C89%
56 OLIVER ROAD
IP33 3JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,000105£2,238D87%
59 WINTHROP ROAD
IP33 3UH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£405,00099£4,091C87%
5 ROBINSON CLOSE
IP33 3TY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00092£3,152C87%
25 SEXTONS MEADOWS
IP33 2SB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00090£3,611C85%
8 SPRINGFIELD AVENUE
IP33 3AY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£362,75098£3,702C85%
1 SAXON RISE
IP33 3LF · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000105£3,810C84%
19 BOCKHILL ROAD
IP33 3XD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£325,00081£4,012C84%
29 WILLCOX AVENUE
IP33 3HQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£240,00094£2,553C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address