Estimated value
£400,673
Median £3,367/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £360,000£495,000
Estimated value: £400,673Last sold (Jan 2022): £490,700
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 75/100 — a gain of 25 points.
Sales near IP33 3BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
79 CHALK ROAD NORTH IP33 3BW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £282,500 | 120 | £2,354 | D | 87% |
18 QUEENS ROAD IP33 3ES · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £495,000 | 117 | £4,231 | E | 87% |
51B VICTORIA STREET IP33 3BD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 87 | £3,276 | D | 85% |
46 VICTORIA STREET IP33 3BD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 69 | £3,188 | E | 84% |
23 SPRINGFIELD ROAD IP33 3AR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £342,000 | 104 | £3,288 | E | 83% |
14 FEN WAY IP33 3ZA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 102 | £3,529 | C | 83% |
19 HIGHBURY ROAD IP33 3QB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £444,500 | 132 | £3,367 | D | 83% |
14 MALAM ROAD IP33 3GF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 132 | £3,598 | B | 82% |
11 ALBERT STREET IP33 3DZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £468,000 | 120 | £3,900 | D | 81% |