HouseValuation
Home·IP33·Valuation

3, VICTORIA STREET, IP33 3BB

Semi-detached·130·EPC E
Estimated value
£488,930

Median £3,761/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £440,000£560,000
Estimated value: £488,930Last sold (Mar 2025): £695,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 77/100 — a gain of 24 points.

Sales near IP33 3BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
94 QUEENS ROAD
IP33 3EP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£560,000129£4,341D85%
23 WINDMILL RISE
IP33 3LP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,000114£2,851D83%
7 REMBRANDT GARDENS
IP33 2LX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,000119£3,109D81%
56 OLIVER ROAD
IP33 3JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,000105£2,238D81%
108 QUEENS ROAD
IP33 3EP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£397,500128£3,105C81%
77 WESTLEY ROAD
IP33 3RU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£505,000130£3,885D81%
8 BRIARWOOD AVENUE
IP33 3QF · Detached
Feb 2026£545,000137£3,978D81%
79 CHALK ROAD NORTH
IP33 3BW · Terraced
Feb 2026£282,500120£2,354D81%
18 QUEENS ROAD
IP33 3ES · Terraced
Nov 2025£495,000117£4,231E81%
45 WEST ROAD
IP33 3EN · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£440,000117£3,761E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address