HouseValuation
Home·IP33·Valuation

25, VICTORIA STREET, IP33 3BB

Terraced·56·EPC D
Estimated value
£249,816

Median £4,461/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £236,000£350,000
Estimated value: £249,816Last sold (Aug 2015): £180,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 73/100 — a gain of 11 points.

Sales near IP33 3BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 WILLOW WAY
IP33 3ZG · Terraced
Feb 2026£258,00056£4,607C87%
1 OSMUND WALK
IP33 3UU · Terraced
Oct 2025£230,00060£3,833D86%
63 KINGS ROAD
IP33 3DR · Terraced
Oct 2025£195,00059£3,305D86%
21 KINGS ROAD
IP33 3DJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£238,00052£4,577D85%
16 CULLUM ROAD
IP33 3PB · Terraced
Dec 2025£210,00052£4,038C85%
24 SICKLESMERE ROAD
IP33 2BW · Terraced
Feb 2026£227,50051£4,461D85%
153 KINGS ROAD
IP33 3DJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£275,00061£4,508D85%
85 OUT WESTGATE
IP33 3NX · Terraced
Jul 2025£215,00062£3,468D84%
53 KINGS ROAD
IP33 3DR · Terraced
Jan 2026£350,00069£5,072D83%
63 DENHAM CLOSE
IP33 3XU · Terraced
Jul 2025£236,00053£4,453D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address