HouseValuation
Home·IP33·Valuation

1, VICTORIA STREET, IP33 3BB

Semi-detached·109·EPC D
Estimated value
£338,881

Median £3,109/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £315,000£405,000
Estimated value: £338,881Last sold (Jun 2011): £99,173

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 22 points.

Sales near IP33 3BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 OLIVER ROAD
IP33 3JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,000105£2,238D90%
29 ALBEMARLE ROAD
IP33 3QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£276,000105£2,629C87%
25 STARRE ROAD
IP33 3XH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00098£3,214C86%
23 WINDMILL RISE
IP33 3LP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,000114£2,851D86%
21 HIGHBURY CRESCENT
IP33 3RS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,000100£2,500D86%
1 VICTORY CLOSE
IP33 2DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,000106£3,208D85%
7 REMBRANDT GARDENS
IP33 2LX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,000119£3,109D84%
59 WINTHROP ROAD
IP33 3UH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£405,00099£4,091C84%
10 SPRINGFIELD AVENUE
IP33 3AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£272,00080£3,400D84%
79 CHALK ROAD NORTH
IP33 3BW · Terraced
Feb 2026£282,500120£2,354D84%

Dig deeper into this address