HouseValuation
Home·IP33·Valuation

3, SPRINGFIELD AVENUE, IP33 3AY

Terraced·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£267,192

Median £3,711/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £272,000£357,500
Estimated value: £267,192Last sold (Jul 2023): £290,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near IP33 3AY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 REYNOLDS WALK
IP33 3JE · Terraced
Jan 2026£195,00075£2,600C89%
19 SPRINGFIELD AVENUE
IP33 3AY · Terraced
Sept 2025£309,00070£4,414D89%
34 CORSBIE CLOSE
IP33 3SU · Terraced
Jan 2026£357,50081£4,414C89%
10 ICKWORTH DRIVE
IP33 3PX · Terraced
Feb 2026£260,00078£3,333B87%
32 EUSTON CLOSE
IP33 3PY · Terraced
Nov 2025£170,00067£2,537C87%
10 SPRINGFIELD AVENUE
IP33 3AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£272,00080£3,400D87%
53 KINGS ROAD
IP33 3DR · Terraced
Jan 2026£350,00069£5,072D86%
LE PALMS KINGS ROAD
IP33 3DJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£300,00075£4,000C86%
32 YORK CLOSE
IP33 3EF · Terraced
Oct 2025£232,50082£2,835C86%
4 SCARLIN ROAD
IP33 2HT · Terraced
Feb 2026£237,50064£3,711C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address