Estimated value
£301,626
Median £3,867/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £300,000£372,500
Estimated value: £301,626Last sold (Mar 2025): £260,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 ICKWORTH DRIVE IP33 3PX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 78 | £3,333 | B | 90% |
3 REYNOLDS WALK IP33 3JE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 75 | £2,600 | C | 86% |
145 YORK ROAD IP33 3EE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £321,000 | 83 | £3,867 | C | 86% |
34 CORSBIE CLOSE IP33 3SU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £357,500 | 81 | £4,414 | C | 86% |
32 EUSTON CLOSE IP33 3PY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 67 | £2,537 | C | 84% |
53 KINGS ROAD IP33 3DR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 69 | £5,072 | D | 83% |
LE PALMS KINGS ROAD IP33 3DJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 75 | £4,000 | C | 83% |
32 YORK CLOSE IP33 3EF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £232,500 | 82 | £2,835 | C | 83% |
36 RIDLEY ROAD IP33 3HZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £237,500 | 88 | £2,699 | C | 83% |
25 CORSBIE CLOSE IP33 3ST · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £372,500 | 84 | £4,435 | C | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address