HouseValuation
Home·IP33·Valuation

21, CHANCELLERY MEWS, IP33 3AB

Semi-detached·150·EPC C
Estimated value
£572,400

Median £3,816/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £505,000£710,000
Estimated value: £572,400Last sold (Aug 2007): £324,995

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near IP33 3AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
108 QUEENS ROAD
IP33 3EP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£397,500128£3,105C87%
16 CHANCELLERY MEWS
IP33 3AB · Terraced
Oct 2025£507,500133£3,816C86%
94 QUEENS ROAD
IP33 3EP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£560,000129£4,341D85%
34 FEN WAY
IP33 3ZA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£420,000144£2,917C85%
7 BURRELLS ORCHARD
IP33 3TH · Detached
Feb 2026£710,000158£4,494C84%
29 ALBEMARLE ROAD
IP33 3QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£276,000105£2,629C84%
14 MALAM ROAD
IP33 3GF · Terraced
Mar 2026£475,000132£3,598B82%
56 OLIVER ROAD
IP33 3JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,000105£2,238D81%
77 WESTLEY ROAD
IP33 3RU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£505,000130£3,885D81%
8 BRIARWOOD AVENUE
IP33 3QF · Detached
Feb 2026£545,000137£3,978D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address