Estimated value
£611,660
Median £3,598/m² in your area × 170 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £560,000£761,100
Estimated value: £611,660Last sold (Dec 2005): £298,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near IP33 3AB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 CHANCELLERY MEWS IP33 3AB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £507,500 | 133 | £3,816 | C | 86% |
14 MALAM ROAD IP33 3GF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 132 | £3,598 | B | 82% |
79 CHALK ROAD NORTH IP33 3BW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £282,500 | 120 | £2,354 | D | 81% |
30 OUT RISBYGATE IP33 3RJ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £560,000 | 164 | £3,415 | D | 80% |
27 GUILDHALL STREET IP33 1QD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £761,100 | 184 | £4,136 | C | 79% |
7 BURRELLS ORCHARD IP33 3TH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £710,000 | 158 | £4,494 | C | 78% |
31 WELL STREET IP33 1EQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £730,000 | 182 | £4,011 | D | 78% |
14 TUPMAN WALK IP33 1AJ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £595,000 | 186 | £3,199 | C | 78% |
29 WILLCOX AVENUE IP33 3HQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 94 | £2,553 | C | 77% |