Estimated value
£293,685
Median £2,797/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £325,000£543,000
Estimated value: £293,685Last sold (Oct 2011): £205,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 9 points.
Sales near IP33 2SD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
54 SHERBORNE ROAD IP33 2EP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 90 | £2,500 | C | 89% |
31 SOUTHGATE STREET IP33 2AZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £344,000 | 104 | £3,308 | B | 86% |
10 ANGEL LANE IP33 1RF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £543,000 | 111 | £4,892 | C | 86% |
8 UNICORN PLACE IP33 1YP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 118 | £2,797 | C | 84% |
29 WILLCOX AVENUE IP33 3HQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 94 | £2,553 | C | 84% |
1 TOMLINE WALK IP33 3JF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 94 | £2,606 | C | 84% |
14 FEN WAY IP33 3ZA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 102 | £3,529 | C | 84% |
25 SEXTONS MEADOWS IP33 2SB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 90 | £3,611 | C | 84% |
THE GATEWAY (1) SICKLESMERE ROAD IP33 2BN · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £287,500 | 113 | £2,544 | C | 84% |