HouseValuation
Home·IP33·Valuation

66, HARDWICK LANE, IP33 2RB

Detached·110·EPC E
Estimated value
£380,270

Median £3,457/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £370,000£460,000
Estimated value: £380,270Last sold (Mar 2021): £350,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near IP33 2RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 SHERBORNE ROAD
IP33 2EN · Detached
Mar 2026£325,00094£3,457D88%
6 HARDWICK LANE
IP33 2QF · Detached
Nov 2025£375,00096£3,906E87%
13 DORCHESTER ROAD
IP33 2HL · Detached
Jan 2026£300,000111£2,703D86%
5 HORRINGER ROAD
IP33 2DG · Detached
Mar 2026£455,000122£3,730C85%
114 HORRINGER ROAD
IP33 2DP · Detached
Nov 2025£310,000104£2,981D84%
34 HORRINGER ROAD
IP33 2DR · Detached
Nov 2025£337,500106£3,184D84%
1 VICTORY CLOSE
IP33 2DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,000106£3,208D81%
33 CADOGAN ROAD
IP33 3QR · Detached
Jan 2026£425,000107£3,972D81%
7 REMBRANDT GARDENS
IP33 2LX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,000119£3,109D80%
113 NOWTON ROAD
IP33 2BT · Detached
Oct 2025£460,000111£4,144C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address