Estimated value
£998,300
Median £3,725/m² in your area × 268 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£585,000Median £870,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £998,300Last sold (Jul 2025): £835,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near IP33 2QL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
92 HOME FARM LANE IP33 2QL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £870,000 | 254 | £3,425 | C | 91% |
140 HARDWICK LANE IP33 2LE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £900,000 | 282 | £3,191 | C | 90% |
10 ST MARYS SQUARE IP33 2AJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £930,000 | 235 | £3,957 | D | 85% |
8 SICKLESMERE ROAD IP33 2BW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £680,000 | 219 | £3,105 | D | 80% |
7 WESTMINSTER DRIVE IP33 2EZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £745,000 | 200 | £3,725 | C | 79% |
57 REMBRANDT WAY IP33 2LU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £620,000 | 164 | £3,780 | C | 78% |
21 FLEMYNG ROAD IP33 3UZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £585,000 | 224 | £2,612 | C | 76% |
5 WESTBURY AVENUE IP33 3PZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £800,000 | 188 | £4,255 | C | 75% |