HouseValuation
Home·IP33·Valuation

77, HOME FARM LANE, IP33 2QL

Detached·296·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,096,976

Median £3,706/m² in your area × 296 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£565,000Median £835,000£946,000
Estimated value: £1,096,976Last sold (May 2016): £850,000

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 76/100 — a gain of 36 points.

Sales near IP33 2QL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
92 HOME FARM LANE
IP33 2QL · Detached
Aug 2025£870,000254£3,425C85%
140 HARDWICK LANE
IP33 2LE · Detached
Feb 2026£900,000282£3,191C84%
81 HOME FARM LANE
IP33 2QL · Detached
Jul 2025£835,000268£3,116C84%
8 SICKLESMERE ROAD
IP33 2BW · Detached
Jan 2026£680,000219£3,105D80%
10 ST MARYS SQUARE
IP33 2AJ · Detached
Dec 2025£930,000235£3,957D79%
64 QUEENS ROAD
IP33 3EW · Detached
Nov 2025£946,000226£4,186D73%
53 HARDWICK LANE
IP33 2RB · Detached
Sept 2025£745,000201£3,706E73%
57 REMBRANDT WAY
IP33 2LU · Detached
Feb 2026£620,000164£3,780C72%
1 REMBRANDT GARDENS
IP33 2LX · Detached
Jun 2025£565,000148£3,818E70%
21 FLEMYNG ROAD
IP33 3UZ · Detached
Nov 2025£585,000224£2,612C70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address