Estimated value
£856,086
Median £3,706/m² in your area × 231 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£585,000Median £835,000£946,000
Estimated value: £856,086Last sold (Dec 2024): £873,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 11 points.
Sales near IP33 2QL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 SICKLESMERE ROAD IP33 2BW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £680,000 | 219 | £3,105 | D | 89% |
92 HOME FARM LANE IP33 2QL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £870,000 | 254 | £3,425 | C | 88% |
10 ST MARYS SQUARE IP33 2AJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £930,000 | 235 | £3,957 | D | 88% |
7 WESTMINSTER DRIVE IP33 2EZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £745,000 | 200 | £3,725 | C | 82% |
64 QUEENS ROAD IP33 3EW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £946,000 | 226 | £4,186 | D | 82% |
53 HARDWICK LANE IP33 2RB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £745,000 | 201 | £3,706 | E | 82% |
140 HARDWICK LANE IP33 2LE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £900,000 | 282 | £3,191 | C | 81% |
81 HOME FARM LANE IP33 2QL · Detached | Jul 2025 | £835,000 | 268 | £3,116 | C | 81% |