Estimated value
£264,920
Median £3,580/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £255,000£315,000
Estimated value: £264,920Last sold (Dec 2024): £172,500
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 CAIE WALK IP33 2NU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £222,635 | 76 | £2,929 | C | 89% |
31C HORRINGER ROAD IP33 2DG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £244,000 | 83 | £2,940 | C | 86% |
1 GARDINER CLOSE IP33 2UB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 80 | £3,500 | D | 86% |
5 CANTERBURY GREEN IP33 2LJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 81 | £3,580 | D | 86% |
28 MAYFIELD ROAD IP33 2QT · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £245,000 | 83 | £2,952 | C | 85% |
27 MANDERVILLE ROAD IP33 2JB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £265,000 | 65 | £4,077 | C | 85% |
4 SCARLIN ROAD IP33 2HT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £237,500 | 64 | £3,711 | C | 84% |
17 GARDINER CLOSE IP33 2UB · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £315,000 | 80 | £3,938 | C | 84% |
66 SOUTHGATE STREET IP33 2BJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 63 | £3,492 | C | 84% |
6 EUSTON CLOSE IP33 3PY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 67 | £3,806 | C | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address