HouseValuation
Home·IP33·Valuation

14, LINCOLN GREEN, IP33 2LL

Semi-detached·90·EPC C
Estimated value
£289,620

Median £3,218/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£244,000Median £290,000£325,000
Estimated value: £289,620Last sold (Oct 2019): £260,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near IP33 2LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 SEXTONS MEADOWS
IP33 2SB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00090£3,611C90%
17 WALSINGHAM ROAD
IP33 2HW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00087£3,218D87%
15 BURY PARK DRIVE
IP33 2DA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,000103£3,155C87%
31C HORRINGER ROAD
IP33 2DG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£244,00083£2,940C86%
1 GARDINER CLOSE
IP33 2UB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00080£3,500D86%
5 CANTERBURY GREEN
IP33 2LJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00081£3,580D86%
28 MAYFIELD ROAD
IP33 2QT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£245,00083£2,952C85%
17 GARDINER CLOSE
IP33 2UB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£315,00080£3,938C84%
13 ABBOTSBURY ROAD
IP33 2HG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00098£3,061D84%
7 VICTORY CLOSE
IP33 2DB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£262,50097£2,706D84%

Dig deeper into this address