Estimated value
£917,130
Median £3,218/m² in your area × 285 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £745,000£930,000
Estimated value: £917,130Last sold (May 2013): £532,500
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near IP33 2LB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
140 HARDWICK LANE IP33 2LE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £900,000 | 282 | £3,191 | C | 78% |
8 SICKLESMERE ROAD IP33 2BW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £680,000 | 219 | £3,105 | D | 74% |
53 HARDWICK LANE IP33 2RB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £745,000 | 201 | £3,706 | E | 73% |
92 HOME FARM LANE IP33 2QL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £870,000 | 254 | £3,425 | C | 73% |
10 ST MARYS SQUARE IP33 2AJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £930,000 | 235 | £3,957 | D | 73% |
81 HOME FARM LANE IP33 2QL · Detached | Jul 2025 | £835,000 | 268 | £3,116 | C | 72% |
69 HUNTINGFIELD ROAD IP33 2JA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 76 | £3,618 | E | 70% |
17 WALSINGHAM ROAD IP33 2HW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 87 | £3,218 | D | 69% |