HouseValuation
Home·IP33·Valuation

5, GROSVENOR GARDENS, IP33 2JS

Semi-detached·63·EPC D
Estimated value
£233,793

Median £3,711/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £237,500£290,000
Estimated value: £233,793Last sold (Jun 2014): £225,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 22 points.

Sales near IP33 2JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 LINDISFARNE ROAD
IP33 2EH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00059£3,898D87%
23 FALLOWFIELD WALK
IP33 2QS · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,00072£2,917D84%
25 SHERBORNE ROAD
IP33 2EP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£205,00059£3,475C83%
5 CANTERBURY GREEN
IP33 2LJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00081£3,580D83%
1 GARDINER CLOSE
IP33 2UB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00080£3,500D83%
27 MANDERVILLE ROAD
IP33 2JB · Detached
Mar 2026£265,00065£4,077C82%
4 SCARLIN ROAD
IP33 2HT · Terraced
Feb 2026£237,50064£3,711C81%
10 RAINGATE STREET
IP33 2AR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£227,00051£4,451D81%
66 SOUTHGATE STREET
IP33 2BJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,00063£3,492C81%
6 EUSTON CLOSE
IP33 3PY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00067£3,806C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address