HouseValuation
Home·IP33·Valuation

36, SCARLIN ROAD, IP33 2HX

Semi-detached·120·EPC C
Estimated value
£380,520

Median £3,171/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £340,000£540,000
Estimated value: £380,520Last sold (Jan 2026): £300,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near IP33 2HX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 BURY PARK DRIVE
IP33 2DA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,000103£3,155C87%
1 VICTORY CLOSE
IP33 2DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,000106£3,208D87%
7 REMBRANDT GARDENS
IP33 2LX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,000119£3,109D86%
5 HORRINGER ROAD
IP33 2DG · Detached
Mar 2026£455,000122£3,730C85%
29 ALBEMARLE ROAD
IP33 3QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£276,000105£2,629C85%
3 HAVEN CLOSE
IP33 2GH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£540,000137£3,942A84%
25 SEXTONS MEADOWS
IP33 2SB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00090£3,611C84%
9 GEDGE CLOSE
IP33 2HD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£333,000105£3,171C83%
108 QUEENS ROAD
IP33 3EP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£397,500128£3,105C82%
56 OLIVER ROAD
IP33 3JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,000105£2,238D82%

Dig deeper into this address