HouseValuation
Home·IP33·Valuation

19, BEDELL CLOSE, IP33 2HS

Semi-detached·122·EPC D
Estimated value
£379,298

Median £3,109/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £300,000£560,000
Estimated value: £379,298Last sold (Feb 2004): £142,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 18 points.

Sales near IP33 2HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 VICTORY CLOSE
IP33 2DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,000106£3,208D90%
7 REMBRANDT GARDENS
IP33 2LX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,000119£3,109D89%
36 SCARLIN ROAD
IP33 2HX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,000120£2,500C86%
56 OLIVER ROAD
IP33 3JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,000105£2,238D85%
17 WALSINGHAM ROAD
IP33 2HW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00087£3,218D84%
13 DORCHESTER ROAD
IP33 2HL · Detached
Jan 2026£300,000111£2,703D83%
94 QUEENS ROAD
IP33 3EP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£560,000129£4,341D83%
5 HORRINGER ROAD
IP33 2DG · Detached
Mar 2026£455,000122£3,730C83%
29 ALBEMARLE ROAD
IP33 3QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£276,000105£2,629C82%
7 VICTORY CLOSE
IP33 2DB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£262,50097£2,706D81%

Dig deeper into this address