HouseValuation
Home·IP33·Valuation

13, DORCHESTER ROAD, IP33 2HL

Detached·111·EPC D
Estimated value
£414,030

Median £3,730/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £375,000£460,000
Estimated value: £414,030Last sold (Jan 2026): £300,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near IP33 2HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 HORRINGER ROAD
IP33 2DG · Detached
Mar 2026£455,000122£3,730C88%
114 HORRINGER ROAD
IP33 2DP · Detached
Nov 2025£310,000104£2,981D87%
34 HORRINGER ROAD
IP33 2DR · Detached
Nov 2025£337,500106£3,184D87%
8 SHERBORNE ROAD
IP33 2EN · Detached
Mar 2026£325,00094£3,457D85%
6 HARDWICK LANE
IP33 2QF · Detached
Nov 2025£375,00096£3,906E84%
1 VICTORY CLOSE
IP33 2DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,000106£3,208D84%
33 CADOGAN ROAD
IP33 3QR · Detached
Jan 2026£425,000107£3,972D84%
7 REMBRANDT GARDENS
IP33 2LX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,000119£3,109D83%
113 NOWTON ROAD
IP33 2BT · Detached
Oct 2025£460,000111£4,144C83%
44 HUNTINGFIELD ROAD
IP33 2JA · Detached
Oct 2025£405,00098£4,133C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address