HouseValuation
Home·IP33·Valuation

35, ABBOTS GATE, IP33 2GB

Terraced·229·EPC B
Estimated value
£823,942

Median £3,598/m² in your area × 229 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £745,000£930,000
Estimated value: £823,942Last sold (Apr 2025): £695,000

A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near IP33 2GB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
GRINDLE COTTAGES (3) SOUTHGATE STREET
IP33 2BQ · Terraced
May 2025£230,000172£1,337B76%
14 MALAM ROAD
IP33 3GF · Terraced
Mar 2026£475,000132£3,598B74%
3 CROWN STREET
IP33 1QX · Terraced
Mar 2025£550,000210£2,619C73%
8 SICKLESMERE ROAD
IP33 2BW · Detached
Jan 2026£680,000219£3,105D71%
31 SOUTHGATE STREET
IP33 2AZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£344,000104£3,308B71%
7 WESTMINSTER DRIVE
IP33 2EZ · Detached
Sept 2025£745,000200£3,725C70%
27 GUILDHALL STREET
IP33 1QD · Terraced
Aug 2025£761,100184£4,136C70%
92 HOME FARM LANE
IP33 2QL · Detached
Aug 2025£870,000254£3,425C70%
36 WEST ROAD
IP33 3EJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£745,000198£3,763D70%
10 ST MARYS SQUARE
IP33 2AJ · Detached
Dec 2025£930,000235£3,957D70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address