Estimated value
£744,660
Median £3,780/m² in your area × 197 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£455,000Median £745,000£960,000
Estimated value: £744,660Last sold (Aug 2013): £330,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 65/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near IP33 2EY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 SICKLESMERE ROAD IP33 2BW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £680,000 | 219 | £3,105 | D | 89% |
5 SHARP ROAD IP33 2NB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £960,000 | 179 | £5,363 | C | 84% |
12 FOUNTAINS ROAD IP33 2EY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £455,000 | 152 | £2,993 | C | 83% |
7 WESTMINSTER DRIVE IP33 2EZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £745,000 | 200 | £3,725 | C | 82% |
64 QUEENS ROAD IP33 3EW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £946,000 | 226 | £4,186 | D | 82% |
53 HARDWICK LANE IP33 2RB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £745,000 | 201 | £3,706 | E | 82% |
10 ST MARYS SQUARE IP33 2AJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £930,000 | 235 | £3,957 | D | 81% |
57 REMBRANDT WAY IP33 2LU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £620,000 | 164 | £3,780 | C | 81% |
21 FLEMYNG ROAD IP33 3UZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £585,000 | 224 | £2,612 | C | 79% |