HouseValuation
Home·IP33·Valuation

42, HORRINGER ROAD, IP33 2DR

Terraced·51·EPC D
Estimated value
£227,511

Median £4,461/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£164,000Median £237,500£270,000
Estimated value: £227,511Last sold (Jun 2012): £152,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near IP33 2DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 SICKLESMERE ROAD
IP33 2BW · Terraced
Feb 2026£227,50051£4,461D90%
136 SOUTHGATE STREET
IP33 2AF · Terraced
Jul 2025£220,00058£3,793D83%
70 SEXTONS MEADOWS
IP33 2SB · Terraced
Oct 2025£255,00044£5,795C83%
14 WILLOW WAY
IP33 3ZG · Terraced
Feb 2026£258,00056£4,607C82%
32 SEXTONS MEADOWS
IP33 2SB · Terraced
May 2025£270,00055£4,909D82%
4 SCARLIN ROAD
IP33 2HT · Terraced
Feb 2026£237,50064£3,711C81%
10 RAINGATE STREET
IP33 2AR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£227,00051£4,451D81%
66 SOUTHGATE STREET
IP33 2BJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,00063£3,492C81%
2 CHURCH ROW
IP33 1JT · Terraced
Jan 2026£260,00046£5,652E81%
12 RAINGATE STREET
IP33 2AR · Terraced
Jul 2025£164,00054£3,037C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address