Estimated value
£348,644
Median £4,054/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£244,000Median £325,000£565,000
Estimated value: £348,644Last sold (Jan 2006): £190,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 REMBRANDT WAY IP33 2LR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 90 | £4,722 | C | 90% |
8 SHERBORNE ROAD IP33 2EN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 94 | £3,457 | D | 88% |
31C HORRINGER ROAD IP33 2DG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £244,000 | 83 | £2,940 | C | 86% |
28 SHERBORNE ROAD IP33 2EN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £285,000 | 80 | £3,563 | C | 86% |
44 HUNTINGFIELD ROAD IP33 2JA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £405,000 | 98 | £4,133 | C | 86% |
5 HORRINGER ROAD IP33 2DG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £455,000 | 122 | £3,730 | C | 86% |
38 MANDERVILLE ROAD IP33 2JB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £290,000 | 87 | £3,333 | C | 85% |
27 MANDERVILLE ROAD IP33 2JB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £265,000 | 65 | £4,077 | C | 85% |
94 HORRINGER ROAD IP33 2DP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £565,000 | 94 | £6,011 | C | 84% |
9 BARONS ROAD IP33 2LF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 74 | £4,054 | D | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address