HouseValuation
Home·IP33·Valuation

73, SOUTHGATE STREET, IP33 2BJ

Terraced·142·EPC D
Estimated value
£478,114

Median £3,367/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £444,500£679,000
Estimated value: £478,114Last sold (Oct 2019): £335,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near IP33 2BJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 HIGHBURY ROAD
IP33 3QB · Terraced
Oct 2025£444,500132£3,367D81%
14 MALAM ROAD
IP33 3GF · Terraced
Mar 2026£475,000132£3,598B80%
79 CHALK ROAD NORTH
IP33 3BW · Terraced
Feb 2026£282,500120£2,354D79%
1 VICTORY CLOSE
IP33 2DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,000106£3,208D78%
46 CHURCHGATE STREET
IP33 1RG · Terraced
Jun 2025£275,000158£1,741D78%
82 SOUTHGATE STREET
IP33 2BJ · Detached
Jul 2025£450,000132£3,409D78%
16 CHANCELLERY MEWS
IP33 3AB · Terraced
Oct 2025£507,500133£3,816C78%
23 FALLOWFIELD WALK
IP33 2QS · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,00072£2,917D78%
25 BRIDEWELL LANE
IP33 1RE · Terraced
Oct 2025£679,000131£5,183C78%
31 SOUTHGATE STREET
IP33 2AZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£344,000104£3,308B77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address