Estimated value
£331,275
Median £3,155/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£262,500Median £325,000£425,000
Estimated value: £331,275Last sold (Mar 2022): £305,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 15 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 SEXTONS MEADOWS IP33 2SB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 90 | £3,611 | C | 90% |
36 SCARLIN ROAD IP33 2HX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 120 | £2,500 | C | 89% |
15 BURY PARK DRIVE IP33 2DA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 103 | £3,155 | C | 87% |
1 VICTORY CLOSE IP33 2DB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 106 | £3,208 | D | 87% |
7 REMBRANDT GARDENS IP33 2LX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 119 | £3,109 | D | 86% |
29 ALBEMARLE ROAD IP33 3QS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £276,000 | 105 | £2,629 | C | 85% |
13 ABBOTSBURY ROAD IP33 2HG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 98 | £3,061 | D | 84% |
7 VICTORY CLOSE IP33 2DB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £262,500 | 97 | £2,706 | D | 84% |
25 STARRE ROAD IP33 3XH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 98 | £3,214 | C | 84% |
40 REMBRANDT WAY IP33 2LR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 90 | £4,722 | C | 84% |