HouseValuation
Home·IP33·Valuation

47A, RAINGATE STREET, IP33 2AR

Semi-detached·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£263,481

Median £3,711/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £265,000£325,000
Estimated value: £263,481Last sold (Oct 2024): £275,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near IP33 2AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 CAIE WALK
IP33 2NU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£222,63576£2,929C89%
5 CANTERBURY GREEN
IP33 2LJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00081£3,580D86%
1 GARDINER CLOSE
IP33 2UB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00080£3,500D86%
27 MANDERVILLE ROAD
IP33 2JB · Detached
Mar 2026£265,00065£4,077C85%
4 SCARLIN ROAD
IP33 2HT · Terraced
Feb 2026£237,50064£3,711C84%
17 GARDINER CLOSE
IP33 2UB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£315,00080£3,938C84%
10 RAINGATE STREET
IP33 2AR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£227,00051£4,451D84%
66 SOUTHGATE STREET
IP33 2BJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,00063£3,492C84%
6 EUSTON CLOSE
IP33 3PY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00067£3,806C84%
25 SEXTONS MEADOWS
IP33 2SB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00090£3,611C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address