Estimated value
£128,093
Median £4,417/m² in your area × 29 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £140,000£490,000
Estimated value: £128,093Last sold (Feb 2017): £135,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 11 points.
Sales near IP33 2AN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 OAST COURT IP33 2AN · Flat | Mar 2024 | £140,000 | 30 | £4,667 | C | 80% |
37 THE BEECHES IP33 3RD · Flat | Aug 2025 | £117,000 | 29 | £4,034 | C | 79% |
2 OAST COURT IP33 2AN · Flat | Feb 2024 | £132,500 | 30 | £4,417 | D | 77% |
5 CHANTRY COURT IP33 1AY · Flat | Jan 2025 | £91,500 | 32 | £2,859 | C | 74% |
19 OAST COURT IP33 2AN · Flat | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 67 | £2,985 | D | 73% |
SPARHAWK HOUSE, 4 (FLAT 5) SPARHAWK STREET IP33 1RY · Flat | Feb 2025 | £127,000 | 28 | £4,536 | D | 72% |
16 STAMFORD COURT IP33 2DF · Flat | Dec 2023 | £70,000 | 25 | £2,800 | D | 70% |
18 EAST CLOSE IP33 1UQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £228,000 | 32 | £7,125 | B | 70% |
LIBERTY LODGE (APARTMENT 48) RISBYGATE STREET IP33 3GL · Flat | Jan 2026 | £490,000 | — | — | — | 69% |