HouseValuation
Home·IP33·Valuation

4, ST MARYS SQUARE, IP33 2AJ

Terraced·289·EPC E
Estimated value
£922,199

Median £3,191/m² in your area × 289 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £680,000£1,750,000
Estimated value: £922,199Last sold (Jun 2014): £715,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 54/100 (E)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 54/100 — a gain of 11 points.

Sales near IP33 2AJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 ST MARYS SQUARE
IP33 2AJ · Terraced
May 2025£1,750,00073%
10 ST MARYS SQUARE
IP33 2AJ · Detached
Dec 2025£930,000235£3,957D73%
140 HARDWICK LANE
IP33 2LE · Detached
Feb 2026£900,000282£3,191C72%
67 SMITH WALK
IP33 2PL · Terraced
Feb 2026£250,00086£2,907E72%
24 SICKLESMERE ROAD
IP33 2BW · Terraced
Feb 2026£227,50051£4,461D69%
23 FALLOWFIELD WALK
IP33 2QS · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,00072£2,917D69%
8 SICKLESMERE ROAD
IP33 2BW · Detached
Jan 2026£680,000219£3,105D68%
14 WESTGATE STREET
IP33 1QG · Terraced
Feb 2026£265,00075£3,533E67%
92 HOME FARM LANE
IP33 2QL · Detached
Aug 2025£870,000254£3,425C67%
46 VICTORIA STREET
IP33 3BD · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,00069£3,188E66%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address