HouseValuation
Home·IP33·Valuation

3, ST MARYS SQUARE, IP33 2AJ

Terraced·273·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,013,103

Median £3,711/m² in your area × 273 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £745,000£1,750,000
Estimated value: £1,013,103Last sold (Oct 2023): £895,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 19 points.

Sales near IP33 2AJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 ST MARYS SQUARE
IP33 2AJ · Detached
Dec 2025£930,000235£3,957D82%
140 HARDWICK LANE
IP33 2LE · Detached
Feb 2026£900,000282£3,191C75%
5 ST MARYS SQUARE
IP33 2AJ · Terraced
May 2025£1,750,00073%
24 SICKLESMERE ROAD
IP33 2BW · Terraced
Feb 2026£227,50051£4,461D72%
23 FALLOWFIELD WALK
IP33 2QS · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,00072£2,917D72%
8 SICKLESMERE ROAD
IP33 2BW · Detached
Jan 2026£680,000219£3,105D71%
36 WEST ROAD
IP33 3EJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£745,000198£3,763D70%
92 HOME FARM LANE
IP33 2QL · Detached
Aug 2025£870,000254£3,425C70%
4 SCARLIN ROAD
IP33 2HT · Terraced
Feb 2026£237,50064£3,711C69%
141 SOUTHGATE STREET
IP33 2AF · Terraced
Nov 2025£412,50078£5,288D69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address