Estimated value
£976,425
Median £3,525/m² in your area × 277 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £680,000£1,750,000
Estimated value: £976,425Last sold (Jan 2013): £795,000
A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 50/100 (E)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 50/100 — a gain of 9 points.
Sales near IP33 2AJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 ST MARYS SQUARE IP33 2AJ · Terraced | May 2025 | £1,750,000 | — | — | — | 73% |
10 ST MARYS SQUARE IP33 2AJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £930,000 | 235 | £3,957 | D | 73% |
140 HARDWICK LANE IP33 2LE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £900,000 | 282 | £3,191 | C | 72% |
67 SMITH WALK IP33 2PL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 86 | £2,907 | E | 72% |
24 SICKLESMERE ROAD IP33 2BW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £227,500 | 51 | £4,461 | D | 69% |
23 FALLOWFIELD WALK IP33 2QS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 72 | £2,917 | D | 69% |
8 SICKLESMERE ROAD IP33 2BW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £680,000 | 219 | £3,105 | D | 68% |
84 YORK ROAD IP33 3EQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £490,000 | 139 | £3,525 | E | 68% |
14 WESTGATE STREET IP33 1QG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 75 | £3,533 | E | 67% |