HouseValuation
Home·IP33·Valuation

6, ANGEL HILL, IP33 1UZ

Other·440·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,283,920

Median £2,918/m² in your area × 440 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£20,000Median £525,000£1,750,000
Estimated value: £1,283,920Last sold (Dec 2024): £1,400,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near IP33 1UZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
STOCKS CAR SALES TAYFEN ROAD
IP33 1TB · Other
Dec 2025£140,000 - - - 73%
THE COURTYARD (1 THE WEST FRONT) THE GREAT CHURCHYARD
IP33 1RS · Other
Oct 2025£740,000 - - - 71%
10 CORNHILL
IP33 1BH · Other
May 2025£525,000 - - - 67%
L FULCHER FUNERAL DIRECTORS ST JOHNS STREET
IP33 1SN · Other
May 2025£497,500 - - - 67%
MANSON MEWS, 111 (1) NORTHGATE STREET
IP33 1HR · Other
May 2025£250,000 - - - 67%
MARGARET STERN HOUSE, 111 (FLAT 4) NORTHGATE STREET
IP33 1HR · Other
May 2025£1,750,000 - - - 67%
COWPERS CLOSE COTTON LANE
IP33 1XP · Other
May 2025£1,750,000 - - - 67%
60 EAST CLOSE
IP33 1UQ · Other
Aug 2025£230,50079£2,918C67%
22 ABBEYGATE STREET
IP33 1UN · Other
Apr 2025£20,000 - - - 66%
THE WEYMED BUILDING SWAN LANE
IP33 2AJ · Other
Sept 2025£1,010,000 - - - 65%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address