Estimated value
£208,992
Median £3,732/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £227,500£265,000
Estimated value: £208,992Last sold (May 2022): £225,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near IP33 1TG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 BISHOPS ROAD IP33 1TG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £265,000 | 71 | £3,732 | D | 88% |
59 WESTGATE STREET IP33 1QG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 61 | £4,098 | D | 88% |
79 EASTGATE STREET IP33 1YR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £206,500 | 60 | £3,442 | D | 87% |
12 THE VINEFIELDS IP33 1YG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 61 | £3,689 | E | 86% |
10 ETNA ROAD IP33 1JF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £220,000 | 64 | £3,438 | D | 85% |
24 SICKLESMERE ROAD IP33 2BW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £227,500 | 51 | £4,461 | D | 85% |
33 CROWN STREET IP33 1QU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £175,000 | 63 | £2,778 | C | 84% |
18 BARN LANE IP33 1YH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £220,000 | 52 | £4,231 | D | 83% |
4 SCARLIN ROAD IP33 2HT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £237,500 | 64 | £3,711 | C | 82% |