HouseValuation
Home·IP33·Valuation

16, CHURCHGATE STREET, IP33 1RH

Terraced·93·EPC E
Estimated value
£319,362

Median £3,434/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £270,000£490,000
Estimated value: £319,362Last sold (Dec 2014): £275,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near IP33 1RH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
59 CHURCHGATE STREET
IP33 1RH · Terraced
Mar 2026£270,00075£3,600D89%
6 SPARHAWK STREET
IP33 1RY · Terraced
Mar 2026£325,00085£3,824D88%
67 SMITH WALK
IP33 2PL · Terraced
Feb 2026£250,00086£2,907E85%
14 WESTGATE STREET
IP33 1QG · Terraced
Feb 2026£265,00075£3,533E84%
98 NORTHGATE STREET
IP33 1HY · Terraced
Oct 2025£285,00083£3,434D83%
1 CHEQUER SQUARE
IP33 1QZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£490,00085£5,765D83%
12 UNICORN PLACE
IP33 1YP · Terraced
Sept 2025£305,00096£3,177D82%
40 WESTGATE STREET
IP33 1QG · Terraced
Sept 2025£227,00080£2,838D82%
13 LONG BRACKLAND
IP33 1JH · Terraced
Dec 2025£228,00096£2,375C82%
111 EASTGATE STREET
IP33 1YQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£160,00092£1,739C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address