HouseValuation
Home·IP33·Valuation

38, WHITING STREET, IP33 1NP

Semi-detached·116·EPC E
Estimated value
£330,716

Median £2,851/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £330,000£560,000
Estimated value: £330,716Last sold (Mar 2024): £333,350

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near IP33 1NP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 OLIVER ROAD
IP33 3JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,000105£2,238D82%
1 VICTORY CLOSE
IP33 2DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,000106£3,208D82%
7 REMBRANDT GARDENS
IP33 2LX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,000119£3,109D81%
94 QUEENS ROAD
IP33 3EP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£560,000129£4,341D80%
29 ALBEMARLE ROAD
IP33 3QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£276,000105£2,629C79%
10 ANGEL LANE
IP33 1RF · Terraced
Mar 2026£543,000111£4,892C79%
23 WINDMILL RISE
IP33 3LP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,000114£2,851D78%
21 HIGHBURY CRESCENT
IP33 3RS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,000100£2,500D78%
36 SCARLIN ROAD
IP33 2HX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,000120£2,500C78%
8 UNICORN PLACE
IP33 1YP · Terraced
Jan 2026£330,000118£2,797C77%

Dig deeper into this address