HouseValuation
Home·IP33·Valuation

19, HATTER STREET, IP33 1NE

Detached·206·EPC E
Estimated value
£815,142

Median £3,957/m² in your area × 206 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £800,000£960,000
Estimated value: £815,142Last sold (May 2024): £644,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 66/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near IP33 1NE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 SICKLESMERE ROAD
IP33 2BW · Detached
Jan 2026£680,000219£3,105D81%
53 HARDWICK LANE
IP33 2RB · Detached
Sept 2025£745,000201£3,706E80%
10 ST MARYS SQUARE
IP33 2AJ · Detached
Dec 2025£930,000235£3,957D79%
64 QUEENS ROAD
IP33 3EW · Detached
Nov 2025£946,000226£4,186D79%
7 GREENE MEWS
IP33 1QL · Detached
Nov 2025£825,050192£4,297B78%
21 FLEMYNG ROAD
IP33 3UZ · Detached
Nov 2025£585,000224£2,612C76%
5 SHARP ROAD
IP33 2NB · Detached
Nov 2025£960,000179£5,363C76%
POPLARS SICKLESMERE ROAD
IP33 2BN · Detached
Mar 2025£425,000178£2,388E76%
5 WESTBURY AVENUE
IP33 3PZ · Detached
Oct 2025£800,000188£4,255C75%
36 WESTLEY ROAD
IP33 3RR · Detached
Oct 2025£492,500173£2,847E75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address