HouseValuation
Home·IP33·Valuation

35, NORTHGATE STREET, IP33 1HY

Terraced·152·EPC C
Estimated value
£580,032

Median £3,816/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £507,500£761,100
Estimated value: £580,032Last sold (May 2025): £550,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near IP33 1HY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 BRIDEWELL LANE
IP33 1RE · Terraced
Oct 2025£679,000131£5,183C86%
10 ANGEL LANE
IP33 1RF · Terraced
Mar 2026£543,000111£4,892C85%
8 UNICORN PLACE
IP33 1YP · Terraced
Jan 2026£330,000118£2,797C83%
14 MALAM ROAD
IP33 3GF · Terraced
Mar 2026£475,000132£3,598B83%
16 CHANCELLERY MEWS
IP33 3AB · Terraced
Oct 2025£507,500133£3,816C81%
46 CHURCHGATE STREET
IP33 1RG · Terraced
Jun 2025£275,000158£1,741D80%
53 ST JOHNS STREET
IP33 1SP · Detached
Mar 2026£590,000136£4,338C79%
33 BLOMFIELD STREET
IP33 1TD · Terraced
Aug 2025£290,000123£2,358C78%
27 GUILDHALL STREET
IP33 1QD · Terraced
Aug 2025£761,100184£4,136C78%
98 NORTHGATE STREET
IP33 1HY · Terraced
Oct 2025£285,00083£3,434D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address