Estimated value
£144,716
Median £3,289/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £148,000£177,000
Estimated value: £144,716Last sold (Aug 2025): £100,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 5 points.
Sales near IP33 1EP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 CRYSPEN COURT IP33 1EP · Flat | Sept 2025 | £75,000 | 47 | £1,596 | C | 88% |
36 CRYSPEN COURT IP33 1EP · Flat | Jul 2025 | £100,000 | 46 | £2,174 | C | 86% |
216 CRYSPEN COURT IP33 1EP · Flat | Nov 2025 | £85,000 | 57 | £1,491 | C | 84% |
5 ST ANDREWS COURT IP33 3PG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 47 | £3,404 | C | 82% |
27 BULLEN CLOSE IP33 3JP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 50 | £3,500 | C | 81% |
23A PRINCE OF WALES CLOSE IP33 3SH · Flat | Mar 2026 | £143,000 | 44 | £3,250 | D | 81% |
64 EAST CLOSE IP33 1UQ · Flat | Jul 2025 | £148,000 | 39 | £3,795 | C | 80% |
21 CHANTRY COURT IP33 1AY · Flat | Jan 2026 | £155,000 | 53 | £2,925 | C | 80% |
4B LANGTON PLACE IP33 1NE · Flat | Sept 2025 | £177,000 | 44 | £4,023 | D | 79% |