HouseValuation
Home·IP33·Valuation

4, CHANTRY COURT, IP33 1AY

Flat·46·EPC C
Estimated value
£143,750

Median £3,125/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £143,000£177,000
Estimated value: £143,750Last sold (May 2011): £108,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near IP33 1AY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 CHANTRY COURT
IP33 1AY · Flat
Jan 2026£155,00053£2,925C89%
5 ST ANDREWS COURT
IP33 3PG · Flat
Feb 2026£160,00047£3,404C85%
32 CRYSPEN COURT
IP33 1EP · Flat
Sept 2025£75,00047£1,596C85%
27 BULLEN CLOSE
IP33 3JP · Flat
Jan 2026£175,00050£3,500C84%
23A PRINCE OF WALES CLOSE
IP33 3SH · Flat
Mar 2026£143,00044£3,250D83%
36 CRYSPEN COURT
IP33 1EP · Flat
Jul 2025£100,00046£2,174C83%
4B LANGTON PLACE
IP33 1NE · Flat
Sept 2025£177,00044£4,023D82%
116 CRYSPEN COURT
IP33 1EP · Flat
Aug 2025£100,00044£2,273B81%
216 CRYSPEN COURT
IP33 1EP · Flat
Nov 2025£85,00057£1,491C81%
21 LINNET ROAD
IP33 3LL · Flat
Oct 2025£125,00040£3,125C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address