HouseValuation
Home·IP33·Valuation

22, BARWELL ROAD, IP33 1AF

Terraced·195·EPC C
Estimated value
£705,510

Median £3,618/m² in your area × 195 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £550,000£761,100
Estimated value: £705,510Last sold (Apr 2020): £450,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near IP33 1AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 GUILDHALL STREET
IP33 1QD · Terraced
Aug 2025£761,100184£4,136C84%
31 WELL STREET
IP33 1EQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£730,000182£4,011D83%
14 TUPMAN WALK
IP33 1AJ · Terraced
Jun 2025£595,000186£3,199C83%
3 CROWN STREET
IP33 1QX · Terraced
Mar 2025£550,000210£2,619C81%
10 ANGEL LANE
IP33 1RF · Terraced
Mar 2026£543,000111£4,892C79%
8 UNICORN PLACE
IP33 1YP · Terraced
Jan 2026£330,000118£2,797C77%
35 NORTHGATE STREET
IP33 1HY · Terraced
May 2025£550,000152£3,618C76%
46 CHURCHGATE STREET
IP33 1RG · Terraced
Jun 2025£275,000158£1,741D74%
27 CHURCH ROW
IP33 1JT · Terraced
Oct 2025£365,00098£3,724C74%
GRINDLE COTTAGES (3) SOUTHGATE STREET
IP33 2BQ · Terraced
May 2025£230,000172£1,337B74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address